Meet the Mushers
Watch our Video about the Race
Read Stories about the Race
Come to our Great Winter Event
200 Mile Race - 12 Dogs - Winner:  Brett Bruggeman
Place B# Musher Start Time

Salt Creek
Mile 9

Ollokot
Mile 54
Ollokot 6hr Layover
Mile 106
Ollokot
Mile 139
Salt Creek
Mile 193
Finish
Mile 202

Total Time

(hrs:min)

          IN OUT IN OUT IN OUT      
 1  3  Brett Bruggeman 12:06   13:13  18:14 18:43  00:55  07:19  11:34  11:54   19:08  20:27  32:24 
 2  5 Aaron Peck   12:12  13:19  18:17 20:25  02:30  08:48  12:59  14:51   21:45  23:02 34:59 
 3  9 Alea Robinson  12:24  13:37   18:50 21:33   03:46 09:52  14:00  16:14   22:37  23:51 35:48 
 4  6 Jesse Royer  12:15   13:30  18:49 21:32  03:33  09:48  14:15   16:15  22:58  00:13 36:10 
 5  10 Mark Stamm   12:27  13:31  18:27  21:42 03:42   09:45 14:00  17:49   01:08  02:28 38:25 
 6 Josie Thyr   12:21 13:36   18:57  20:44 03:26  09:48  14:42  17:56  01:11   02:33 38:30 
 7  11 Jason Campeau   12:30 13:51   19:14 22:58  05:10  11:10  15:50  18:24  01:26   02:44 38:41 
 8 Jennifer Campeau   12:18  13:38  18:59  22:57 05:07  11:19  15:51  18:31   01:32  02:55 38:52 
 9 Bryce Mumford   12:09  13:21 18:36 22:11  04:31  11:01  15:40   19:09  03:18  04:54 40:51 
 SC  2 Scott White   12:03  13:15 18:30  18:31               

Best Kept Team award winner: Aaron Peck


100 Mile Race - 8 Dogs- Winner:  Laurie Warren
Place B# Musher Start Time

Salt Creek
Mile 9

Ollokot 6hr Layover
Mile 48
Salt Creek
Mile 88
Finish
Mile 97

Total Time

(hrs:min)

          IN OUT      
 1  13 Laurie Warren   12:36 13:50  19:06  01:32   06:45 07:58  19:25 
 2 12 April Cox   12:33 14:11 

21:49 

04:48   13:56  16:34 28:01
 SC 14 Hugo Antonucci   12:39 13:59  21:25 05:30  11:28     

Best Kept Team award winner: Laurie Warren


2 Day Pot Race 31 Miles Each Day - 6 Dogs - Winner: Jane Delvin
Place B# Musher Start Time Salt Creek CP Finish D1 Start D2 Salt Creek CP Finish Mile 62

Total Time (hrs:min)

        IN - Day 1 OUT - Day 1     IN - Day 2 OUT - Day 2    
 1 15  Jane Delvin  12:42  13:55   15:30 17:00  10:55  12:05  12:25  13:33  6:33 
 2 17  Laura Crocker  12:48   14:10 15:47   17:15  10:56      13:48 7:15 
 3 16  Carlleen Brehmer  12:45   14:31 16:36   18:43 10:57      14:58  9:59