Meet the Mushers
Watch our Video about the Race
Read Stories about the Race
Come to our Great Winter Event

2014 Race Results: Start Time - Thursday, January 23rd, 1:00 PM

200 Mile Race - Winner: Laura Daugereau
Place B# Musher Start Time Salt Creek
Mile 9
Ollokot
Mile 48
Ollokot 6hr Layover
Mile 123
Ollokot
Mile 173
Salt Creek
Mile 193
Finish
Mile 203
Total Time
(hrs:min)
          IN OUT IN OUT IN OUT      
2 2 Brett Bruggeman 13:02 14:04 20:01 21:06 02:23 09:03 16:00 17:38 23:35 00:54 33:52 (w/pen)
3 3 Josi Thyr 13:04 14:07 20:05 23:53 05:08 11:16 17:35 18:55 00:25 01:38 34:51 (w/pen)
1 4 Laura Daugereau 13:06 14:04 19:59 21:56 03:34 09:40 16:31 17:48 23:25 00:45 33:43
5 5 Garret Warren 13:08 14:07 20:05 00:19 05:38 11:32 18:46 00:00 04:52 06:23 39:21
4 6 Jason Campeau 13:10 14:15 19:56 00:13 05:20 11:22 18:24 20:11 02:45 04:27 37:25
S 7 Rick Katucki 13:12 14:05 20:25 05:28 10:37 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00

Best Kept Team award winner: Josi Thyr


100 Mile Race - Winner: Roy Etnire
Place B# Musher Start Time Salt Creek
Mile 9
Ollokot 6hr Layover
Mile 48
Salt Creek
Mile 88
Finish
Mile 103
Total Time
(hrs:min)
          IN OUT      
S 8 April Cox 13:14 14:34 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00
S 9 Alyssa Martin 13:16 14:35 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00 00:00
7 10 Melissa Turner 13:18 14:37 23:52 09:24 15:52 17:57 28:43
3 11 Steve Riggs 13:20 14:18 20:30 02:42 06:33 07:35 16:21
5 12 Laurie Warren 13:22 14:23 20:25 02:44 07:56 09:17 18:03
4 13 Chris Miller 13:24 14:29 20:30 02:38 06:38 07:39 16:25
1 14 Roy Etnire 13:26 14:17 19:36 01:42 05:22 06:25 15:11
6 15 Christopher Wall 13:28 14:27 20:42 02:57 07:53 09:05 18:21(w/pen)
S 16 Hugo Antonucci 13:30 14:39 23:52 08:32 00:00 00:00 00:00
2 17 Bino Fowler 13:32 14:23 19:41 01:41 05:39 06:44 15:30

Best Kept Team award winner: Chris Miller


2 Day Pot Race 31 Miles Each Day - Winner: Jennifer Campeau
Place B# Musher Day 1 (Thurs) Day 2 (Fri)

Total Time (hrs:min.ss)

     

# Dogs

Start

Finish

Time #Dog Start Finish Time  
1 18 Jennifer Campeau 6 1348 1704 03:16.45 6 1202 1514.15 03:12.15 6:29.00
2 21 Trevor Warren 6 1352 1708 03:12.49 6 1200 1524.20 03:24.20 6:37.09
3 20 Jane Devlin 6 1350 1744 03:52.22 6 1204 1600.17 03:56.17 7:18.39

Honorable Mention for Best Kept Team in the pot race: Jane Devlin

w/pen = with penalty