Meet the Mushers
Watch our Video about the Race
Read Stories about the Race
Come to our Great Winter Event

 

200 Mile Race - 12 Dogs - Winner:  Miriam Osredkar
Place B# Musher Start Time

Salt Creek
Mile 9

Ollokot
Mile 54
Ollokot 6hr Layover
Mile 106
Ollokot
Mile 139
Salt Creek
Mile 193
Finish
Mile 204

Total Time

(hrs:min)

          IN OUT IN OUT IN OUT      
 1  4 Miriam Osredkar 12:09 13:17 18:21 18:45 01:32 07:44 11:58 12:02 19:32 20:47 32:44 
 2  6 Brett Bruggerman 12:15 13:22 18:20 18:25 01:31 07:44 11:58 12:00 19:33 20:50 32:47 
 3  3 Laurie Warren 12:06 13:12 17:50 20:30 02:36 08:51 12:35 13:49 20:33 21:47 33:44 
 4  5 Josi Thyr 12:12 13:25 18:11 21:48 04:43 10:52 14:50 14:54 22:11  23:38 35:35.005 
 5  2 James Pilcher 12:03 13:16 18:22 21:22  04:19 10:37 14:36 14:39 22:11 23:38 35:35.053 
 6   7  Clayton Perry  12:18 13:27 18:29 23:52 06:36 12:39 17:01 21:44 04:41 06:01 41:58
 7   8  Jerald Rice  12:21 13:40 18:52 22:53 06:33  12:47 17:38 21:43 09:30 11:04  47:01

 

Best Kept Team award winner: Laurie Warren


100 Mile Race - 8 Dogs- Winner:  Trevor Warren
Place B# Musher Start Time

Salt Creek
Mile 9

Ollokot 6hr Layover
Mile 48
Salt Creek
Mile 88
Finish
Mile 104

Total Time

(hrs:min)

          IN OUT      
 1  13 Trevor Warren 12:36 13:47  18:40 00:50  06:42  08:09  19:45
 2  15 Gabe Dunham  12:42 13:46 18:36 00:41 06:58 08:30 20:06
 3  14 Bino Fowler   12:39  13:56 19:35 03:00 09:10 10:39 22:15
 4   9 Rex Mumford 12:24 13:41 19:21 02:59 09:58 11:25 23:01
 5 11 Christina Gibson 12:30 13:50 19:24 07:50 13:24 14:42 26:18
 6 10 Connie Star 12:27 14:03 21:32 08:10 17:19 19:29 31:05
 SC  12 Hugo Antonucci 12:33 13:42 19:34 SCR      

Best Kept Team award winner: Bino Fowler


2 Day - 31 Mile Each Day - 6 Dogs - Winner: Jane Devlin
Place B# Musher Start Day 1 Salt Creek CP Finish Day 1 Start Day 2

Salt Creek CP 

Finish Day 2

Total Time (hrs:min)

        Outbound Inbound     Oubound Inbound    
 1  18 Jane Devlin  12:49 14:01 15:11 16:32 11:57 13:06 14:07 15:23 07:09
 2  21 Dina Lund 12:55 14:13 15:25 16:46 11:59 13:20 14:28 15:47 07:39
 3  17 Morgan Anderson 12:46 14:06 15:15 16:38  12:00 13:17 14:27 15:52 07:44
 4  19 Larry Roxby 12:52 14:09 15:13 16:37 11:58 13:29 14:52 16:23 08:10